PikcioChain — The secure blockchain-based exchange for personal data.

The ICO will start on February..

Bounty Allocation

Signature Bounty 50% — 12 500 Tokens
Youtube/Blogging Bounty 10% — 2500 Tokens
Twitter Bounty 10% — 16 000 Tokens
Translation Bounty 20% — 5000 Tokens
Telegram Bounty 10% — 2500 Tokens

General Rules

Signature stakes will be distributed every week, other stakes will be calculated end of the campaign.
First week of the bounty campaign will start on 17th of November, Friday.
For any questions regarding the bounty campaign, you can contact me through PM, write a post to this thread or join #bounties channel in our Slack.
We reserve our right to eliminate you if we think you haven’t been honest with your work.
We reserve the right to change bounty campaign rules.

 

Signature Campaign

Weekly Rewards:

Full Member: 1 stake per week (+0.25 stake for avatar)
Senior Member: 1,5 stakes per week (+0,25 stake for avatar)
Hero Member: 2 stakes per week (+0,25 stake for avatar)
Legendary: 2,25 stakes per week (+0,25 stake for avatar)

Signature Campaign Rules:

Participants have to be at least Full Member.
Every participants must wear our signature and personal text.
Multiple accounts will be banned if spotted. Spam is not allowed.
We expect you to post 10 constructive posts per week. Only 3 of these posts can be in local boards.
Posts should be made in altcoin sections, local board included (excluding bounties sections).
You will have to keep wearing our signature, avatar and personal text until the end of the first round.
Do not fill the form without wearing our signature, or you will be rejected.

Apply: https://goo.gl/forms/gj37Sg0wvZrjISB33
Spreadsheet: https://goo.gl/EA6K5S

 

Youtube/Blogging/Article Campaign

 

You will have to apply to us with your Youtube channel before start working.
Youtube videos must be at least 2 minutes long. You must have at least 250 organic subscribers.
You should have links to our website and whitepaper.
Your Medium/Steem.it or any other free blogging blog page should have at least 300 followers. Your article must be original and contain at least 500 words.
You should have links to our website and whitepaper.
You will get stakes based on the quality and popularity of your work, reviewed at the end of the campaign.

Apply: https://goo.gl/forms/ahzzZ7lkhg0uaNIU2
Spreadsheet of accepted works: https://goo.gl/EA6K5S

Twitter Campaign

 

All participants must follow our official Twitter account.
Your audit score must be more than 90%.
We will check every participant to make sure their Twitter account is genuine.
Your Twitter account must be mainly about cryptocurrencies. We will also accept media personalities.
You have to have at least 100 real followers.
Everyone has to report their Likes and Retweets every week.
You can report max 3 Retweets and Likes.
To help with this, we will add dates on the Twitter spreadsheet on weeks.

Stakes: (stakes double if you have more than 10 000 followers)
We will accept anyone with more than %90 audit score.
If you have more than 1000 followers you’ll get:
— 0.5 stake for retweeting
— 0.5 stake for like
If you have less than 1000 followers you’ll get:
— 0.25 stake for retweeting
— 0.25 stake for like

Apply: https://goo.gl/forms/pJhYXP5WfL3egos93
Spreadsheet: https://goo.gl/EA6K5S

Translation Campaign

 

We will only ask you to translate selected articles.
If we find out you’ve used Google Translate, you will be banned from the campaign as a whole.
You are expected to moderate and update your thread with our news and updates to our ANN thread, at least once a week.
You are expected to finish article translation in 2 days after you’ve assigned with the job.
We only limited number of languages, they will be selected from the most active communities on Bitcointalk.
We are looking for Members or above.

PikcioChain is a secure, appropriate and distributed data ecosystem that enables the collection, certification and exchange of personal data.
We all know that data has tremendous value but its origin and authenticity can be difficult to confirm, making the business vulnerable to fraud and unable to reward data confidently.
Today’s ecosystem data also ignores individual producer data. Use their data for free and let them without knowledge of where their data is held.

Piccio addresses this issue, creating a data ecosystem that provides value and security to all users.
Piccio has been designed to store, secure, verify and validate data while ensuring that data sources retain complete control of their information at all times.
Piccio lets users choose how to share their data, who can share with them, while also giving them a chance to get paid. For use.
By empowering individuals, Pikcio creates certainty for business. As the regulatory spotlight focuses on the data industry, companies need to find efficient ways to comply with new regulations such as EU GDPR directives, And they need to know that the data they buy is equally authentic and legally available.
Pikcio creates the trust needed to trade data with confidence.
PikcioChain – the heart of the ecosystem Pikcio
PikcioChain 
Is a highly secure and distributed permit-based platform designed to collect, certify and exchange personal data in server-free environments that keep individual data providers under control.
PikcioChain
Acts as an information highway, allowing individuals and companies get together to create a data market with two means of access.
PikcioMeis a personal device-based app that gives individuals access to the network. Users can verify, validate and trade their data. Each PikcioMe-enabled device acts as a server that provides their personal data to the Piccio ecosystem.
PikcioPro
is the gateway where businesses gain access to the Piccio ecosystem. Using smart contracts that uphold the demands and limitations of individual data owners,
organizations may purchase and sell certified data from or to other parties.
The
PKC PK Token is the life source of the Piccio ecosystem, pumping value into user data and creating a monetized data market. The CCP holders may purchase data and may access the various services available within the Piccio ecosystem.
About PikcioChain
PikcioChain is a secure and distributed license-based platform that specializes in the collection, certification and exchange of personal data. PikcioChain enables the loneliness of trading and trading personal data with full security and with confidence, as well as empowering individuals by giving them control over their own abilities. data and enable them to realize their financial value.
The
PikcioChain structure operates a decentralized structure that allows individual users to control their data as it is stored entirely solely on their individual. device (although encrypted data can be shared to the network nodes authorized for backup purposes). Blockchain technology used by PikcioChain, provides functionality that can not be replicated elsewhere. These benefits include:
> Security knowing that cheating, in terms of changing data or transaction history, is impossible. > Knowing that data is being exchanged with full permission from the data owner. >Decentralized data storage is critical to the success of data theft prevention. Pikcio users store data only on their own devices, so large-scale data theft is not possible. > Transaction speed is an important factor in data exchange. By using the third-generation Blockchain platform, Pikcio is able to take advantage of the almost instantaneous transaction speed it offers.
ICO Information
Token Name: PKC
Pre-ICO Duration: 24 Nov 2017-28 Feb 2018
ICO Length: March 1 to March 31, 2018
For Pre-ICO
● The contribution of one ethereum (1 ETH) will lead to the allocation of 327 CCP plus a time-dependent premium
● Limit 80% of Sales Tokens
● The following premiums will be offered:
1 To December 20: 30%
2 To Jan 3: 25%
3 To January 17: 20%
4 To January 31: 15%
5 To February 14: 10%
6 to 28 Feb: 5%
For more information on this project you can visit the following link:

Website
Whitepaper

0

Publication author

offline 2 years

ArTeMk@

0
Comments: 0Publics: 25Registration: 12-02-2018
Authorization
*
*
Войти с помощью: 
Registration
*
*
*
Войти с помощью: 
Password generation