The Secure Blockchain-Based Exchange for Personal Data

Pikciochain is a burdened system with the responsibility of storing, securing, verifying and certifying data to ensure that the data source has full control over their information at all times. Founded by Didier Collin De Casaubon, master of mathematics holder, with 5 years experience in the banking industry. His team members are Fabien Bucamp, security expert, Dr. Jorick Lardigau, PhD and a number of other professionals. As a result of the Credibility function of this new blockchain a number of mega businesses have looked up with it. Some of them are BNP PARIBAS, JOUVE, Telefonica, P2link, CARDIF and NTT Data.
By empowering individuals, Pikcio creates certainty for business. As the regulatory spotlight focuses on the data industry, companies need to find efficient ways to comply with new regulations such as EU GDPR directives, and they need to know that the data they buy is equally authentic and legally available.
PikcioChain is a secure and distributed permit-based platform that specializes in the collection, certification and exchange of personal data. PikcioChain allows businesses to trade and exchange personal data with full security and with confidence, while empowering individuals by giving them control over their own data and enabling them to realize their financial value.

The CCP is a token that keeps the entire Pikcio ecosystem working. The CCP can be used in a manner similar to the currency belonging to the Pikcio network. When used in this way, it could be a medium of exchange that facilitates the purchase and sale of data.

The CCP can also be used to provide incentives for data producers to constantly update their data and share data with the organization. Thus, the CCP will be a proxy for the value of personal data residing within the Pikco ecosystem. This value should increase as more users store, update and share the amount of data in Pikcio that increases.

The CCP is also used for the identification of individuals with data certificers who store the price of data so that when clients agree to share it with consumers of data services that are allowed to smoke on their own, the transaction is challenged, and smart contracts are executed.

Miners who do this work are valued at least 0001 Pikcio tokens per transaction to implement smart contracts. The volatility of Bitcoin and Eter makes them unsuitable for this task because structuring and evaluating project costs becomes almost impossible under such volatile conditions.

The Pikcio Token is designed to reduce transaction costs varying over time, to allow reliable and reliable services, regardless of fluctuations in value that affect the risks and dangers of cryptococcus.

ICO INFORMATION

Allocation of tokens 

The fundraiser will last for a period of four weeks after the date of ICO launch. Throughout this period, the PKC (Pikcio Token) allocated to the crowdsale (the “Sale Tokens”) will represent from 20% up to 33% of the amount of PKCs created for the fundraiser (see steps above).

For the Pre-Token Sale 

  • A contribution of one bitcoin (1 XBT) will lead to an allocation of 6’000 PKC plus a time dependent premium ● Capped at 80% of the Sale Tokens ● The following premium will be offered:

1 Day 1 to 3: 25%

2 Day 4 to 6: 20%

3 Day 7 to 9: 15%

4 Day 10 to 12: 10%

5 Day 13 to 14: 5%

For the Token Sale

  • A contribution of one bitcoin (1 XBT) will lead to an allocation of 6’000 PKC plus a time dependent premium
  • The following premium will be offered:

1 Day 1 to 3: 10%

2 Day 4 to 6: 7.5%

3 Day 7 to 9: 5%

4 Day 10 to 12: 2.5%

5 Day 13 to 14: 0%

The
PKC PK Token is the life source of the Piccio ecosystem, pumping value into user data and creating a monetized data market. The CCP holders may purchase data and may access the various services available within the Piccio ecosystem.
About PikcioChain
PikcioChain is a secure and distributed license-based platform that specializes in the collection, certification and exchange of personal data. PikcioChain enables the loneliness of trading and trading personal data with full security and with confidence, as well as empowering individuals by giving them control over their own abilities. data and enable them to realize their financial value.
The
PikcioChain structure operates a decentralized structure that allows individual users to control their data as it is stored entirely solely on their individual. device (although encrypted data can be shared to the network nodes authorized for backup purposes). Blockchain technology used by PikcioChain, provides functionality that can not be replicated elsewhere. These benefits include:
> Security knowing that cheating, in terms of changing data or transaction history, is impossible. > Knowing that data is being exchanged with full permission from the data owner. >Decentralized data storage is critical to the success of data theft prevention. Pikcio users store data only on their own devices, so large-scale data theft is not possible. > Transaction speed is an important factor in data exchange. By using the third-generation Blockchain platform, Pikcio is able to take advantage of the almost instantaneous transaction speed it offers.
ICO Information
Token Name: PKC
Pre-ICO Duration: 24 Nov 2017-28 Feb 2018
ICO Length: March 1 to March 31, 2018
For Pre-ICO
● The contribution of one ethereum (1 ETH) will lead to the allocation of 327 CCP plus a time-dependent premium
● Limit 80% of Sales Tokens
● The following premiums will be offered:
1 To December 20: 30%
2 To Jan 3: 25%
3 To January 17: 20%
4 To January 31: 15%
5 To February 14: 10%
6 to 28 Feb: 5%
For more information on this project you can visit the following link:

Website
Whitepaper

 

0

Publication author

offline 2 years

Rashina

0
Comments: 0Publics: 25Registration: 12-02-2018
Authorization
*
*
Войти с помощью: 
Registration
*
*
*
Войти с помощью: 
Password generation